Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID AND FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR).

Check CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Gluten Free? CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE | Spoonful