This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Is Cranberry Lemon Celsius Live Fit Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Black Tea Powder, Sucralose, Vegetable Powder for Color, Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cranberry Juice Powder.

Check Cranberry Lemon Celsius Live Fit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruityTartSour
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Cranberry Lemon Celsius Live Fit | Spoonful