Is Cranberry Lemon Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 537362) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chamomile, Cranberries (Dried), Lemon Peel, Lemongrass, Natural Flavors
Check Cranberry Lemon Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 537362) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry Lemon Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 537362) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Where to buy
Cranberry Lemon Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 537362) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


