Is Cranberry & Lemon Zest Pro - Fresh Natural Protein Bars - (24 Pack) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ats, Gluten Free Whole Grain Brown Rice Crisps, Natural Peanut Butter, Unsweetened Applesauce, Honey, Natural Whey Protein Isolate, Almonds, Cinnamon, Dried Cranberries, Lemon Zest
Check Cranberry & Lemon Zest Pro - Fresh Natural Protein Bars - (24 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry & Lemon Zest Pro - Fresh Natural Protein Bars - (24 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 15 Ct Family Pack, 21.3 Oz
Oikos Pro Vanilla With Other Natural Flavor 20g Protein
Where to buy
Cranberry & Lemon Zest Pro - Fresh Natural Protein Bars - (24 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


