Is Cranberry & Lemon Zest Pro - Fresh Natural Protein Bars - (24 Pack) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ats, Gluten Free Whole Grain Brown Rice Crisps, Natural Peanut Butter, Unsweetened Applesauce, Honey, Natural Whey Protein Isolate, Almonds, Cinnamon, Dried Cranberries, Lemon Zest
Check Cranberry & Lemon Zest Pro - Fresh Natural Protein Bars - (24 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry & Lemon Zest Pro - Fresh Natural Protein Bars - (24 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 15 Ct Family Pack, 21.3 Oz
Oikos Pro Vanilla With Other Natural Flavor 20g Protein
Where to buy
Cranberry & Lemon Zest Pro - Fresh Natural Protein Bars - (24 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


