Is Cranberry Macadamia Muesli - 350g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia oil
  • macadamia nuts

macadamia oil

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buckwheat, Rice Bran, Honey, Puffed Rice, Macadamia Nuts, Macadamia Oil, Sunflower Kernels, Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Quinoa, Pumpkin Kernels, Natural Sultanas, Currants, Puffed Buckwheat, Amaranth, Prune Juice

Check Cranberry Macadamia Muesli - 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cranberry Macadamia Muesli - 350g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruityHoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go