No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Is CRANBERRY NUT GRANOLA WITH CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, AND PECANS, CRANBERRY NUT Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart and toasty, with crunchy clusters and chewy accents; commonly enjoyed as a breakfast cereal with milk or stirred into yogurt, used as a topping for baked items, or eaten by the handful. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and flavor, occasional clumping, and satisfaction with texture, versatility, packaging and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Whole Oat Flour, Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (Canola And/or Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil), Pecans, Molasses, Almonds, Honey, Natural Flavor, Salt, Barley Malt Syrup

Check CRANBERRY NUT GRANOLA WITH CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, AND PECANS, CRANBERRY NUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRANBERRY NUT GRANOLA WITH CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, AND PECANS, CRANBERRY NUT is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Grain · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping
Oat Free? CRANBERRY NUT GRANOLA WITH CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, AND PECANS, CRANBERRY NUT | Spoonful