Is CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX ORGANIC DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • almond
  • organic cashews
  • tree nuts
  • organic almonds

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC ALMONDS (ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), ORGANIC CASHEWS (ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT).

Check CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX ORGANIC DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX ORGANIC DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast