Is Cranberry Oatmeal Cookies, 11.4 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cranberries (sugar, sunflower oil), walnuts, butter (cream, salt, and milk), unbleached unbromated flour, oatmeal, brown sugar, white sugar, eggs, vanilla, baking soda, salt
Check Cranberry Oatmeal Cookies, 11.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry Oatmeal Cookies, 11.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cranberry Oatmeal Cookies, 11.4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


