Is Cranberry Orange Walnut Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • walnuts
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, honey, oat bran, cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), canola oil, walnuts, flax seed, almonds, coconut, orange peel, lemon juice, salt and natural flavors.

Check Cranberry Orange Walnut Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go