Is CRANBERRY PECAN GRANOLA!!, CRANBERRY PECAN Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CERTIFIED GLUTEN-FREE OATS, HONEY, WISCONSIN CRANBERRIES, PECANS, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, SAIGON CINNAMON.
Check CRANBERRY PECAN GRANOLA!!, CRANBERRY PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY PECAN GRANOLA!!, CRANBERRY PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


