Is CRANBERRY & PECAN GRANOLA+OATMEAL, CRANBERRY & PECAN Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- coconut
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM [MILK], SALT), BROWN SUGAR, COCONUT, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PECANS, SALT.
Check CRANBERRY & PECAN GRANOLA+OATMEAL, CRANBERRY & PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY & PECAN GRANOLA+OATMEAL, CRANBERRY & PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule
Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go


