Is CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PLUS FLAVORED 100% JUICE NATURALLY SWEETENED WITH THREE OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PLUS Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • cyanocobalamin b12
  • pantothenic acid
  • b5
  • natural flavors

cyanocobalamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: 100% FRUIT JUICE FROM PEAR, APPLE CRANBERRY, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY AND ARONIA BERRY JUICES FILTERED WATER, JUICE CONCENTRATES), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, NIACIN B3), PANTOTHENIC ACID (B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (B6) AND CYANOCOBALAMIN B12).

Check CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PLUS FLAVORED 100% JUICE NATURALLY SWEETENED WITH THREE OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PLUS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PLUS FLAVORED 100% JUICE NATURALLY SWEETENED WITH THREE OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PLUS is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go