Is CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PLUS FLAVORED 100% JUICE NATURALLY SWEETENED WITH THREE OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PLUS Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • cyanocobalamin b12
  • pantothenic acid
  • b5
  • natural flavors

cyanocobalamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: 100% FRUIT JUICE FROM PEAR, APPLE CRANBERRY, POMEGRANATE, BLUEBERRY AND ARONIA BERRY JUICES FILTERED WATER, JUICE CONCENTRATES), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, NIACIN B3), PANTOTHENIC ACID (B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (B6) AND CYANOCOBALAMIN B12).

Check CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PLUS FLAVORED 100% JUICE NATURALLY SWEETENED WITH THREE OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PLUS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PLUS FLAVORED 100% JUICE NATURALLY SWEETENED WITH THREE OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY PLUS is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go