Is CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Pear Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Benzoate (Preservative), Sucralose, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Where to buy
CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, CRANBERRY POMEGRANATE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


