Is Cranberry Pretzel Trail Mix (10lb Case) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- yogurt pretzels
yogurt pretzels
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cranberries, Peanuts Roasted Unsalted, Pepitas Roasted Unsalted, Carob Drops, Yogurt Pretzels, Pretzel Nibs
Check Cranberry Pretzel Trail Mix (10lb Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry Pretzel Trail Mix (10lb Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cranberry Pretzel Trail Mix (10lb Case) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


