Is Kirkland Signature Trail Mix Lactose Free?

Description
Balanced sweet and salty flavor with contrasting chewy and crunchy textures, commonly eaten as an on the go snack, hiking provision, or office nibble. Reviewers also mention consistent taste, convenient packaging, good value, occasional freshness variability, some reports of broken pieces after shipping, and varying portion sizes across packaging options.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- m&m's peanut chocolate candies: milk chocolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Balanced sweet and salty flavor with contrasting chewy and crunchy textures, commonly eaten as an on the go snack, hiking provision, or office nibble. Reviewers also mention consistent taste, convenient packaging, good value, occasional freshness variability, some reports of broken pieces after shipping, and varying portion sizes across packaging options.
Ingredients
Peanuts: Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt. Raisins: Raisins, Non-hydrogenated Sunflower Oil. Almonds: Almonds, Canola Oil Or Peanut Oil And Salt. Cashews: Cashews, Peanut Oil, Salt. M&m's. Milk Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia. Contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients. M&m's� Peanut Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Soy And Milk. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Kirkland Signature Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


