Is CRANBERRY RUSH CHOCOLATE, ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY RUSH Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), WHITE CONFECTIONER'S DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), RAISINS, ORANGE FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), CASHEWS AND ALMONDS (CASHEWS AND ALMONDS, PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT).

Check CRANBERRY RUSH CHOCOLATE, ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY RUSH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping