Is Cranberry Snack Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

snack bar

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS, AGAVE SYRUP, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), BROWN RICE SYRUP, SESAME SEEDS, Cereal crispies, FLAXSEEDS, ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS CONCENTRATE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOUR, AGAR

Check Cranberry Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go