Is Cranberry Sunshine Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds roasted in high oleic safflower oil
almonds roasted in high oleic safflower oil
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cranberries, Sugar, Golden Raisins, Vegetable Oil (Treated With Sulphur Dioxide To Retard Browning), Almonds Roasted In High Oleic Safflower Oil, Salt, Pepitas (Raw Shelled Pumpkin Seeds), Sunflower Kernels, Roasted In Cottonseed Oil, Sunflower Oil And Salt
Check Cranberry Sunshine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry Sunshine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Whole Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Where to buy
Cranberry Sunshine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


