Is CRANBERRY THYME TURKEY WITH FRUIT AND QUINOA BAR, CRANBERRY THYME Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CANE SUGAR, QUINOA, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DRIED SWEETENED ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, CANE SUGAR), FERMENTED OREGANO AND FLAXSEED, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, THYME, CELERY POWDER, GRANULATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER.

Check CRANBERRY THYME TURKEY WITH FRUIT AND QUINOA BAR, CRANBERRY THYME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityHerbaceousSavoryMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go