Is Cranberry Urinary Tract Health Dietary Supplement Softgels Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • carmine
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Users report a mild berry-like flavor, a smooth gelatinous texture, and easy swallowability with minimal aftertaste. Commonly taken once daily with water or during meals, reviewers cite convenient travel-friendly packaging, occasional capsule-size variability, and occasional faint odor upon opening, but most note consistent texture and ease of use in practice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberry Whole Fruit Powder ( Vaccinium macrocarpon ) , Other Ingredients : Soybean Oil , Rice Bran Oil , Gelatin , Glycerin , Soy Lecithin , Yellow Beeswax , Water and Colors ( Carob , Carmine and Annatto ) .

Check Cranberry Urinary Tract Health Dietary Supplement Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cranberry Urinary Tract Health Dietary Supplement Softgels is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go