Is Cranberry Vanilla Cookie Bites Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: GLUTEN FREE FLOUR BLEND (ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, CASSAVA FLOUR, POTATO STARCH), RESPONSIBLY SOURCED PALM FRUIT OIL, MAPLE SUGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR), FLAX SEED, DRIED GROUND VANILLA BEANS, SEA SALT, RICE SYRUP, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARROT FIBER

Check Cranberry Vanilla Cookie Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.