Is CRANBERRY WALNUT GOURMET COOKIES, CRANBERRY WALNUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, AA SWEET CREAM BUTTER, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), SUGAR, WALNUTS, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, HONEY, CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSE, WATER, SALT, BAKING SODA, GINGER, NUTMEG, LEMON.

Check CRANBERRY WALNUT GOURMET COOKIES, CRANBERRY WALNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking