Is CRANBERRY WALNUT LITE VINAIGRETTE, CRANBERRY WALNUT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL NATURAL INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), BALSAMIC VINEGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, HONEY, WALNUTS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, PLUM JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACK CURRANT JUICE CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD BRAN, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CRANBERRY WALNUT LITE VINAIGRETTE, CRANBERRY WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY WALNUT LITE VINAIGRETTE, CRANBERRY WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


