Is CRANBERRY WITH YOGURT DRIZZLE LIGHTLY SWEETENED CEREAL, CRANBERRY WITH YOGURT DRIZZLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat yogurt powder
- contains 2% or less of brown rice syrup, nonfat yogurt powder
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BROWN RICE SYRUP, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK; HEAT-TREATED AFTER CULTURING), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE FOR COLOR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS (REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12)
Check CRANBERRY WITH YOGURT DRIZZLE LIGHTLY SWEETENED CEREAL, CRANBERRY WITH YOGURT DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY WITH YOGURT DRIZZLE LIGHTLY SWEETENED CEREAL, CRANBERRY WITH YOGURT DRIZZLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


