Is Crankt Premium Protein + Energy Bar Choc Caramel Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk, soybean, guarana extract
- milk
- milk solids
- no added sugar protein milk chocolate: sweetener
- whey protein concentrate
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
milk, soybean, guarana extract
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolysed Collagen, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Nuggets), No Added Sugar Protein Milk Chocolate: Sweetener (maltitol), Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Polydextrose, Sweetener (sorbitol), Humectant (glycerol), Sweetener (maltitol), Sunflower Oil, No Added Sugar Caramel Flavoured Chips, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavour, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Guarana, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Colour (caramel I), Ginseng, Antioxidant (mixed Tocopherols). Contains: Milk, Soybean, Guarana Extract (product Contains Caffeine) Made On Equipment Which Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sesame, Therefore These Allergens May Be Present.
Check Crankt Premium Protein + Energy Bar Choc Caramel Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crankt Premium Protein + Energy Bar Choc Caramel Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


