Is CRANRICH SUPER STRENGTH CRANBERRY CONCENTRATE 500MG - 90 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- gelatin capsule
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cranrich Cranberry Concentrate (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Fruit, Gelatin Capsule (Gelatin, Purified Water), Rice Starch, Silica, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant)
Check CRANRICH SUPER STRENGTH CRANBERRY CONCENTRATE 500MG - 90 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANRICH SUPER STRENGTH CRANBERRY CONCENTRATE 500MG - 90 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
DIET JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
CRANRICH SUPER STRENGTH CRANBERRY CONCENTRATE 500MG - 90 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


