Is Craquelins biologiques Trailbite Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS (*biologique) : farine de blé entier germé*, graines de citrouille*, cajous*, canneberges séchées*, farine d'épeautre germé*, graines de sésame blanc*, shortening* huile de palme*), sucre de canne*, sucre de noix de coco*, farine de noix de coco*, farine de riz brun*, graines de chia*, graines de sésame noir*, huile de noix de coco*, poudre à pâte, sel marin, bicarbonate de soude. Peut contenir d'autres noix.

Check Craquelins biologiques Trailbite against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Similar Products

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast