No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Craquers mediterraneo Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All-purpose Flour, Extra-virgin Olive Oil, Up 10, Salt 1, Alacrim Of 1, Acidity Regulator: Hydrogeno Sodium Carbonate, Flour Of Malted Barley, Weight Of Mother Flour, Water, Flour Malted Barley, Brewer's Yeast, Extract Of Malt (Wheat And Barley), May Contain Traces Of Sesame, Milk And Soy, Data For Nutritional Ote:

Check Craquers mediterraneo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Gluten Free? Craquers mediterraneo | Spoonful