Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Craquers mediterraneo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All-purpose Flour, Extra-virgin Olive Oil, Up 10, Salt 1, Alacrim Of 1, Acidity Regulator: Hydrogeno Sodium Carbonate, Flour Of Malted Barley, Weight Of Mother Flour, Water, Flour Malted Barley, Brewer's Yeast, Extract Of Malt (Wheat And Barley), May Contain Traces Of Sesame, Milk And Soy, Data For Nutritional Ote:

Check Craquers mediterraneo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Dairy Free? Craquers mediterraneo | Spoonful