Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Craquers mediterraneo Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All-purpose Flour, Extra-virgin Olive Oil, Up 10, Salt 1, Alacrim Of 1, Acidity Regulator: Hydrogeno Sodium Carbonate, Flour Of Malted Barley, Weight Of Mother Flour, Water, Flour Malted Barley, Brewer's Yeast, Extract Of Malt (Wheat And Barley), May Contain Traces Of Sesame, Milk And Soy, Data For Nutritional Ote:

Check Craquers mediterraneo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Vegan? Craquers mediterraneo | Spoonful