This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Crave Hot & Spicy Hot Dawgs Sausage Shaped Crispy Corn Puffs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

A sausage-shaped, crispy corn puff snack delivering pronounced spicy heat and savory smoke note. Texture is light, airy and crunchy. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as casual snack, added to party mixes, or used as a crunchy topping for soups and salads. Reviewers praise crunch and flavor consistency overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Maize, Hot & Spicy flavour (12%) {sugar, yeast extract powder, rice flour, onion powder, natural flavouring, salt, acid: citric acid, garlic powder, colour: paprika extract}, Sunflower Oil. May contain Soya.

Check Crave Hot & Spicy Hot Dawgs Sausage Shaped Crispy Corn Puffs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SpicySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Crave Hot & Spicy Hot Dawgs Sausage Shaped Crispy Corn Puffs | Spoonful