Is Perdue Air Fryer Crispy Wings Hot 'N Spicy Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken wing sections
  • dextrose

chicken wing sections

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These frozen ready-to-cook wings offer a hot, spicy flavor with a crispy exterior and tender interior, commonly prepared in an air fryer or oven for snacks, game-day appetizers, or quick family meals. Customer reviews note reliable crisping in air fryers, convenience, and occasional variability in spice intensity and coating consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wing Sections, Water, Food Starch-Modified, Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Rice Flour, Spice, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Tapioca Dextrin, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Spice Extract, Xanthan Gum, Extractives of Paprika, Natural Extractives of Celery Seed.

Check Perdue Air Fryer Crispy Wings Hot 'N Spicy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavorySweet
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The GoDipping