Is Perdue Air Fryer Crispy Wings Hot 'N Spicy Dairy Free?

Description
These frozen ready-to-cook wings offer a hot, spicy flavor with a crispy exterior and tender interior, commonly prepared in an air fryer or oven for snacks, game-day appetizers, or quick family meals. Customer reviews note reliable crisping in air fryers, convenience, and occasional variability in spice intensity and coating consistency.

Description
These frozen ready-to-cook wings offer a hot, spicy flavor with a crispy exterior and tender interior, commonly prepared in an air fryer or oven for snacks, game-day appetizers, or quick family meals. Customer reviews note reliable crisping in air fryers, convenience, and occasional variability in spice intensity and coating consistency.
Ingredients
Chicken Wing Sections, Water, Food Starch-Modified, Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Rice Flour, Spice, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Tapioca Dextrin, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Spice Extract, Xanthan Gum, Extractives of Paprika, Natural Extractives of Celery Seed.
Check Perdue Air Fryer Crispy Wings Hot 'N Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perdue Air Fryer Crispy Wings Hot 'N Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece, Frozen


