Is Crave Natural Grain Free Protein Chunks Adult Dog Treat Chicken 55g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dried pork plasma protein
- 19% pork hearts
- 23% beef cheeks
- 20% pork liver
- 26% deboned ground chicken
dried pork plasma protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
26% Deboned Ground Chicken, 23% Beef Cheeks, 20% Pork Liver, 19% Pork Hearts, Dried Pork Plasma Protein, Minerals, Vegetable Oil
Check Crave Natural Grain Free Protein Chunks Adult Dog Treat Chicken 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crave Natural Grain Free Protein Chunks Adult Dog Treat Chicken 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crave Natural Grain Free Protein Chunks Adult Dog Treat Chicken 55g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


