Is Crave Protein Bar with Chicken Dog Treat 76g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • equivalent to chicken liver 79
  • 100% natural dried chicken liver
  • sucrose
  • glycerol

equivalent to chicken liver 79

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, 100% Natural Dried Chicken Liver (17.7%, equivalent to Chicken Liver 79.4%), Peas, Glycerol, Pea Starch, Minerals, Sucrose, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil

Check Crave Protein Bar with Chicken Dog Treat 76g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crave Protein Bar with Chicken Dog Treat 76g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Snacking