Is CRAVE-WORTHY KEY LIME FLAVOR PIE NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, CRAVE-WORTHY KEY LIME PIE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Water, Cane Sugar, Contains Less than 1% of Modified Food Starch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice Concentrate & Turmeric (for Color), Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Vitamin D3, Contains Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.
Check CRAVE-WORTHY KEY LIME FLAVOR PIE NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, CRAVE-WORTHY KEY LIME PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAVE-WORTHY KEY LIME FLAVOR PIE NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, CRAVE-WORTHY KEY LIME PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY
Chobani Yogurt Greek Blended Low-Fat Key Lime - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt, Greek, Low-Fat, Blended, Key Lime, Value 4 Pack
MIXED BERRY FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, MIXED BERRY
KEY LIME CRUMBLE KEY LIME LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH GRAHAM CRACKERS & WHITE CHOCOLATE, KEY LIME CRUMBLE
Where to buy
CRAVE-WORTHY KEY LIME FLAVOR PIE NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, CRAVE-WORTHY KEY LIME PIE is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


