Is CRAVING CRUSHER SHAKE MIX FORMULATED FOR MEN, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey
  • nonfat milk
  • sodium caseinate
  • milk calcium complex
  • whey protein concentrate
  • calcium caseinate

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM CASEINATE, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUCTOSE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUNFLOWER OIL, RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN (DIETARY FIBER), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, MILK CALCIUM COMPLEX, SODIUM CASEINATE, CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK, KONJAC, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT (SWEETENER), TOCOPHEROLS (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN C, VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), WHEY, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, SELENIUM GLYCINATE COMPLEX, VITAMIN D3.

Check CRAVING CRUSHER SHAKE MIX FORMULATED FOR MEN, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastOn The Go