Is CRAVING CRUSHER SHAKE MIX FORMULATED FOR MEN, CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- nonfat milk
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein concentrate
- vitamin d3
- alpha tocopherol acetate
- xanthan gum
- diglycerides
- +3 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM CASEINATE, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUCTOSE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUNFLOWER OIL, RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN (DIETARY FIBER), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, MILK CALCIUM COMPLEX, SODIUM CASEINATE, CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK, KONJAC, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT (SWEETENER), TOCOPHEROLS (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN C, VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), WHEY, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, SELENIUM GLYCINATE COMPLEX, VITAMIN D3.
Check CRAVING CRUSHER SHAKE MIX FORMULATED FOR MEN, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAVING CRUSHER SHAKE MIX FORMULATED FOR MEN, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
About this product
Beverage · Powder


