Is CRAVING CRUSHER SHAKE MIX FORMULATED FOR MEN, CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- alpha tocopherol acetate
- diglycerides
- milk calcium complex
- +2 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM CASEINATE, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUCTOSE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUNFLOWER OIL, RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN (DIETARY FIBER), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, MILK CALCIUM COMPLEX, SODIUM CASEINATE, CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK, KONJAC, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT (SWEETENER), TOCOPHEROLS (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN C, VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), WHEY, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, SELENIUM GLYCINATE COMPLEX, VITAMIN D3.
Check CRAVING CRUSHER SHAKE MIX FORMULATED FOR MEN, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAVING CRUSHER SHAKE MIX FORMULATED FOR MEN, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
About this product
Beverage · Powder


