Is CRAVING CRUSHER SHAKE MIX FORMULATED FOR MEN, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk calcium complex
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • whey protein concentrate

milk calcium complex

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM CASEINATE, MALTODEXTRIN, FRUCTOSE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUNFLOWER OIL, RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN (DIETARY FIBER), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, MILK CALCIUM COMPLEX, SODIUM CASEINATE, CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK, KONJAC, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT (SWEETENER), TOCOPHEROLS (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN C, VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), WHEY, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, SELENIUM GLYCINATE COMPLEX, VITAMIN D3.

Check CRAVING CRUSHER SHAKE MIX FORMULATED FOR MEN, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastOn The Go