Is Crav'n Flavor Chocolate Real Chocolate Dessert in Baked Cookie Crust Creme Pie, Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- dry whole milk
- nonfat milk
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NONFAT MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), PALM FAT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MEDIUM FAT COCOA*, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, CHOCOLATE POWDER (MEDIUM FAT COCOA*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, SUGAR), CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICING (SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, MEDIUM FAT COCOA*, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MONO AND DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, LECITHINS (SUNFLOWER, SOY), POLYSORBATE 60, PALM OIL, SALT, MILK PROTEIN, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, DRY WHOLE MILK.
Check Crav'n Flavor Chocolate Real Chocolate Dessert in Baked Cookie Crust Creme Pie, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crav'n Flavor Chocolate Real Chocolate Dessert in Baked Cookie Crust Creme Pie, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling, Family Size, 2.1 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Slice


