Is Crav'n Flavor Chocolate Real Chocolate Dessert in Baked Cookie Crust Creme Pie, Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- dry whole milk
- nonfat milk
- xanthan gum
- dextrose
- lecithins
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- +8 more
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NONFAT MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), PALM FAT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MEDIUM FAT COCOA*, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, CHOCOLATE POWDER (MEDIUM FAT COCOA*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, SUGAR), CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED ICING (SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, MEDIUM FAT COCOA*, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MONO AND DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, LECITHINS (SUNFLOWER, SOY), POLYSORBATE 60, PALM OIL, SALT, MILK PROTEIN, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, DRY WHOLE MILK.
Check Crav'n Flavor Chocolate Real Chocolate Dessert in Baked Cookie Crust Creme Pie, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crav'n Flavor Chocolate Real Chocolate Dessert in Baked Cookie Crust Creme Pie, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling, Family Size, 2.1 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Slice


