Is Crav'n Flavor Cinnamon Graham Stick Cookies, Cinnamon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- 2% of calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAHAM FLOUR (WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), DEXTROSE, HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Crav'n Flavor Cinnamon Graham Stick Cookies, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crav'n Flavor Cinnamon Graham Stick Cookies, Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES COATED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE HONEYGRAMS
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
About this product
Cookie · Stick


