Is NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ Pescatarian?

Description
Firm, crisp cinnamon-brown-sugar flavored biscuits offer a mildly sweet, spiced profile and a dense, crunchy texture that softens with milk or coffee; commonly eaten as a portable breakfast or snack. Reviewers often note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent crunch, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and occasional comments on portion size.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, crisp cinnamon-brown-sugar flavored biscuits offer a mildly sweet, spiced profile and a dense, crunchy texture that softens with milk or coffee; commonly eaten as a portable breakfast or snack. Reviewers often note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent crunch, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and occasional comments on portion size.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Blend (Rolled Oats, Rye Flakes), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sugar, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Malt Syrup (From Corn And Barley), Invert Sugar, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Cinnamon, Datem, Natural Flavor, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Molasses, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1)
Check NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Pouch


