Is Crav'n Flavor Crispy Golden French Fried Potatoes Waffle Cut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Palm, Soybean, Sunflower), Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (to Promote Color Retention), Dextrose.
Check Crav'n Flavor Crispy Golden French Fried Potatoes Waffle Cut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crav'n Flavor Crispy Golden French Fried Potatoes Waffle Cut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
GOLDEN SHOESTRINGS FRENCH FRIED POTATOES, GOLDEN SHOESTRINGS
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen, Piece


