Is Crav'n Flavor Fruit Bars Strawberry Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- less natural flavors
less natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY PUREE, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS NATURAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, MALIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, BEET EXTRACT FOR COLOR, ASCORBICACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID.
Check Crav'n Flavor Fruit Bars Strawberry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crav'n Flavor Fruit Bars Strawberry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


