Is Crav'n Flavor Thin Wheat Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
IRON, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY, WHOLE GRAIN RYE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHOLE GRAIN TRITICALE, WHOLE GRAIN MILLET, SALT, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, LEAVENING (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), ONION POWDER, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT.
Check Crav'n Flavor Thin Wheat Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crav'n Flavor Thin Wheat Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


