Is Crawfords Cheese Flavor Savoury Nibbles Biscuits Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Dried Cheese Powder (10%) (Milk), Dried Autolyzed Yeast, Sugar, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Dried Whey (Milk), Acid (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavorings. May also contain Soya.
Check Crawfords Cheese Flavor Savoury Nibbles Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crawfords Cheese Flavor Savoury Nibbles Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
ORIGINAL FLAVOR PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT SLICES, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL FLAVOR PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT SLICES, ORIGINAL
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE, PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
ORIGINAL FLAVOR MACARONI & CHEESE DINNER, ORIGINAL
About this product
Cookie · Cracker, Piece


